Skip To Main Content

Toggle Close Container

Mobile Main Nav

Mobile District Link

Mobile District Accordions

Header Holder

Header Top

Search Slide Menu

District Slide Menu

Header Bottom

Header Bottom Right

District Home Link

Translate

Toggle District Container

Breadcrumb

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame Logo

The purpose of the Fargo South High School (FSHS) Hall of Fame is to honor and recognize alumni and/or FSHS personnel. Recipients must have brought special recognition to themselves or the school by demonstrating high qualities of character and leadership during or following their time at FSHS. The award can also be given to others who have given meritorious service to FSHS. 

Please see the links at left for recipients by year of induction. Below is a running list of all inductees in alphabetical order.


Nomination Form

Hall of Fame Recipients

First Name Last Name Induction Year Grad Year
Tanni Anthony 2022 1975
Dave Bailly 2006 1968
Maria (Burkland) Balintona 2023 1989
Mike Barge 2001 1972
Neal Barnard 2002 1971
Mary Berg 2005 1969
Brian Borchardt 2013 1991
Micaela (Bentson) Brancato 2013 1996
David Brynteson 2017 1990
Birch Burdick 2006 1973
James Caufield 2022 1972
Justin Conzemius 2009 1991
Ken Disher 2008 1970
Wendy (Granum) Frappier 2004 1985
Neil Fredenburg 2008 1989
Susan Gigstad 2017 Faculty
Julie Gilbertson 2001 1983
Tom Gravel 2022 1981
Eugene Gullingsrud 2001 1983
John Gunkelman 2005 1969
Bruce Harmon 2007 Faculty
Brian Hayer 2002 1982
Dick Henderson 2021 Faculty
Bob Hendricks 2001 Faculty
Dale Hertel 2013 Faculty
Tom Hoge 2022 2007
Bruce Houglum 2004 Faculty
Ed Huttlin 2015 Faculty
Gayle Hyde 2021 1979/Faculty
Tracy (Briggs) Jensen 2008 1982
Phil Johnson 2001 1976
Max Johnson 2006 1971
Jim Johnson 2012 1973
David Johnson 2023 1968
Alice Jondahl 2003 Faculty
Lance Josal 2017 1973
John Kelley 2018 Faculty
Jon Kennedy 2003 1980
Steve Kennedy 2022 Faculty
Brian Kesselring 2021 1995
Dave Kline 2003 1082
Dave Kolpack 2013 1978
Mark Kristensen 2016 1972
Linda (Kline) Lamar 2015 1989
Don Lamb 2004 1976
Mark Larson 2007 1974
Jerry Larson 2009 Faculty
Aldean Lee 2014 1979
William Levine 2011 1981
Michael Levitt 2014 1998
Ed Lockwood 2014 Faculty
Lara Lunde 2008 1992
Paul Lundstrom 2017 1986
Kendra Lystad 2023 2004
Rick Majerus 2005 1973
Tom Manley 2002 Faculty
Ralph Manley 2015 1977
Andy Mariner 2018 1996
John Marsh 2019 Faculty
Kerry (Kilander) McCabe 2002 1985
David Miller 2016 1992
Kirsten (Houglum) Mitchell 2012 1992
Maggie Mitzel 2011 1971
Dana Mogck 2009 1978
Pamela Moret 2002 1973
Robert Narveson 2018 1980
Harold "Sam" Neis 2004 Faculty
Brad Ness 2002 1972
Susan Nissen 2003 1982
Karen (Inks) O'Connor 2011 1978
Kristin Okerlund 2007 1981
Gelaine Orvik 2001 Faculty
Paul Pappas 2012 1983
James Poolman 2005 1988
Mike Radniecki 2012 Faculty
Ed Raymond 2011 Faculty
Mark Reinke 2007 1974
Tara Rheault 2013 1993
Laura Roesler 2021 2010
Bob Rohla 2012 1971
Dick Rohla 2017 1971
Dale Sandstrom 2001 1968
Tony Satter 2004 1987
Laurie Schlenker 2017 1979
Doug Schlicht 2011 1985
Mac Schneider 2016 1997
Jasper Schneider 2019 1997
Crystal (Cummins) Schneider 2021 1998
Pam (Harty) Schott 2009 1980
Del Schrock 2018 Faculty
Steve Shirley 2011 1990
Stacey Simle 2002 1982
Jim Simle 2004 Faculty
Dan Smith 2015 1978
Gwen Stark 2016 Faculty
John Syverson 2019 Faculty
David Thorson 2015 1984
John Torgerson 2001 Faculty
Myron Wagner 2003 Faculty
Robert Walton 2006 Faculty
Richard Warner 2005 Faculty
Susie (Schraufek) Westerlund 2023 1982
Bryan Wickoren 2019 1982
Matthew Williams 2014 1992
Ben Wright 2014 1992
Drew Wrigley 2003 1984